Menu
Menu Close Menu
Home Page

The Greville Primary School

inspire nurture achieve

Year 1

  Welcome to Year 1  

Welcome to the Year 1 home page. In this area, you will be able to find out what we shall be learning in Fireflies and Grasshoppers, look at good examples of learning, browse photographs and find your spellings. There are also some links to some useful webpages that we use.   

 Our learning for this week 

Summer term week 11

    Magical Mermaids and Pesky Pirates  

Literacy                  

Retelling the Night Pirates

Maths

Coordinates

Phonics

Alternative spellings

Topic

Using a map

Don't Forget

The Summer Show

Top